Pornbb.Org - Info pornbb.org

pornbb.org receives about 74,500 unique visitors and 641,445 (8.61 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,110.85/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,849,702.82. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pornbb.org is ranked number 4,694 in the world and 0.0149% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.31.3.156. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is pornbb.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
74,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,235,000
Daily Pageviews:
641,445 (8.61 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,694 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0149% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 16.7%15.8%4773
Germany 13.5%19.6%1107
China 9.6%9.6%4440
France 6.6%5.3%2183
Italy 6.1%6.8%1632
United Kingdom 5.3%6.2%2527
Japan 4.7%1.3%8007
Spain 3.4%3.2%2816
Russian Federation 2.7%2.5%6167
Canada 2.4%3.4%3128
Poland 2.0%2.4%2763
India 1.9%1.1%12744
Australia 1.4%1.0%3905
Mexico 1.2%1.4%4681
Switzerland 1.2%0.8%1643
Austria 1.2%1.4%1753
Belgium 1.2%1.9%1805
Czech Republic 1.1%0.9%2072
Greece 1.0%0.8%2842
Turkey 0.9%1.0%4916
Ireland 0.8%1.0%1642
Netherlands 0.8%0.7%4736
Argentina 0.8%0.7%3580
Egypt 0.7%0.7%3701
Brazil 0.7%0.7%12557
Thailand 0.7%0.6%4001
Taiwan 0.6%0.3%7496
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.2%13209
Sweden 0.6%0.4%4260
Hungary 0.5%0.7%2478

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***bb.org
70.82%60.67%7.41
***.***bb.org
34.85%37.46%9.29
***.***bb.org
1.64%0.90%4.8
***.***bb.org
1.63%0.97%5.2

Competitive Data

SEMrush pornbb.org
Domain:
  pornbb.org
Rank:
  34,417
Organic Keywords:
  24,698
Organic Traffic:
  44,526
Organic Cost:
  $693.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  49
Page Authority:
  50
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,013
Total Backlinks:
  289,199
Follow Links:
  182,955
Nofollow Links:
  106,244
Referring Domains:
  2,203
Referring IPs:
  1,785

How socially engaged is pornbb.org?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  6,507
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much pornbb.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3,110.85
Monthly Revenue:
$93,325.50
Yearly Revenue:
$1,135,460.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 101,348$1,162.47
Germany 125,723$607.24
United Kingdom 39,770$247.76
China 61,579$190.28
France 33,997$159.78
Canada 21,809$152.88
Italy 43,618$152.23
Belgium 12,187$60.08
Australia 6,414$48.30
Russian Federation 16,036$32.55
Ireland 6,414$31.82
Switzerland 5,132$31.15
Austria 8,980$29.19
Poland 15,395$27.86
Japan 8,339$26.68
Netherlands 4,490$22.85
Spain 20,526$22.78
Sweden 2,566$13.65
Czech Republic 5,773$12.53
India 7,056$11.29
Thailand 3,849$9.62
Hungary 4,490$9.34
Greece 5,132$9.24
Mexico 8,980$8.71
Brazil 4,490$7.95
Turkey 6,414$6.99
Argentina 4,490$5.34
Taiwan 1,924$3.66
Egypt 4,490$3.64
Korea, Republic of 1,283$2.98

How much money do pornbb.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$612.26
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$18,367.88
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$223,475.89
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
114,549
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,436,477
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
41,810,476
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 18,243$209.24
Germany 36,460$176.10
United Kingdom 6,363$39.64
Canada 5,452$38.22
Italy 7,415$25.88
China 8,005$24.74
France 3,740$17.58
Ireland 2,502$12.41
Australia 1,283$9.66
Poland 5,080$9.20
Austria 2,335$7.59
Belgium 1,462$7.21
Switzerland 924$5.61
Spain 3,900$4.33
Netherlands 763$3.89
Sweden 718$3.82
Greece 2,001$3.60
India 1,976$3.16
Hungary 1,167$2.43
Russian Federation 962$1.95
Czech Republic 577$1.25
Japan 250$0.80
Mexico 808$0.78
Argentina 629$0.75
Taiwan 308$0.58
Thailand 231$0.58
Turkey 449$0.49
Brazil 269$0.48
Egypt 225$0.18
Korea, Republic of 51$0.12

How much is pornbb.org worth?

Website Value:
$1,849,702.82

Where is pornbb.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.31.3.156
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.31.3.156

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does pornbb.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1096 ms) 74 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ads.exoclick.com/ads.js
https://ads.exoclick.com/ads.js
http://www.***bb.org/templates/***bb/js/jquery.min.js
http://www.***bb.org/templates/***bb/js/bootstrap.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.***bb.org/templates/***bb/css/bootstrap.min.css
http://www.***bb.org/templates/***bb/css/bootstrap-theme.min.css
http://www.***bb.org/templates/***bb/css/***bb.min.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 57% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 56.6KiB (36% reduction).

Compressing http://www.***bb.org/templates/***bb/img/icons-new.png could save 56.6KiB (36% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.23 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://ads.exoclick.com/ads.js (3 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.***bb.org/forum">***BB</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  10

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

pornbb.org supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: sni75020.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO ECC Domain Validation Secure Server CA 2
Valid from: Nov 12 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: May 21 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

pornbb.org does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to pornbb.org?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 14 Nov 2017 23:32:04 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d57da4989b4d6f874b333608919bb2caf1510702324; expires=Wed, 14-Nov-18 23:32:04 GMT; path=/; domain=.***bb.org; HttpOnly
Location: http://www.***bb.org/forum
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3bddc49***58f559a-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 14 Nov 2017 23:32:04 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dbc1fc59871cf836b7d17fc4360b2b9831510702324; expires=Wed, 14-Nov-18 23:32:04 GMT; path=/; domain=.***bb.org; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: pbb_data=a%3A2%3A%7Bs%3A11%3A%22autologinid%22%3Bs%3A0%3A%22%22%3Bs%3A6%3A%22userid%22%3Bi%3A-1%3B%7D; expires=Wed, 14-Nov-2018 23:32:04 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: pbb_sid=6d2b68cb012c10af1720d062d3677420; path=/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3bddc4980167714f-ORD

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-03-26
Domain Age:
10 years 7 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: ***BB.ORG
Registry Domain ID: D142245191-LROR
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.internet.bs
Registrar URL: www.internet.bs
Updated Date: 2017-08-24T04:22:27Z
Creation Date: 2007-03-26T03:49:24Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2027-03-26T03:49:24Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: Internet Domain Service BS Corp
Registrar IANA ID: 2487
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.5167401179
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: C135176298-LROR
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Registrant Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***
Registrant Street: East Bay Street
Registrant City: Nassau
Registrant State/Province: New Providence
Registrant Postal Code: N/A
Registrant Country: BS
Registrant Phone: +1.5163872248
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C135176300-LROR
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Admin Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***
Admin Street: East Bay Street
Admin City: Nassau
Admin State/Province: New Providence
Admin Postal Code: N/A
Admin Country: BS
Admin Phone: +1.5163872248
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C135176299-LROR
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Tech Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***
Tech Street: East Bay Street
Tech City: Nassau
Tech State/Province: New Providence
Tech Postal Code: N/A
Tech Country: BS
Tech Phone: +1.5163872248
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: PAUL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: EDNA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-11-14T23:31:08Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

newtimes.ru
6 secs
affaritaliani.it
6 secs
severstolici.ru
13 secs
armenianow.com
14 secs
techsam.pl
18 secs
kobe-np.co.jp
25 secs
onceupona***.tumblr.com
31 secs
***ywittlecutekittens.tumblr.com
32 secs
portadaestrela.com
37 secs
pronedra.ru
42 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
pornbb.org widget